Tournament Schedules

12 Purple       13 Purple       14 Purple    
Date Tournament Location Date Tournament Location Date Tournament
Jan 2-3 Countdown City Classic San Antonio Jan 2-3 Countdown City Classic San Antonio Jan 2-3 Countdown City Classic San Antonio
Jan 23-24 Tour of Texas Qualifier San Antonio Jan 23-24 Tour of Texas Qualifier San Antonio Jan 23-24 Tour of Texas Qualifier San Antonio
*Feb 20-21 *Tour Stop 2 Houston Feb 13 APC # 3 New Braunfels Feb 13 Tiger Mania Seguin
*Mar 6-7 *Tour Finals Austin *Feb 20-21 *Tour Stop 2 Dallas *Feb 20-21 *Tour Stop 2 Dallas
Mar 20-21 Cross Court Houston *Mar 6-7 *Tour Finals Austin *Mar 6-7 *Tour Finals Austin
April 17-18 Region Round Up Buda Mar 20-21 Cross Court Houston Mar 20-21 Cross Court Houston
May 1-2 Regionals San Antonio April 10-12 Lone Star Dallas April 10-12 Lone Star Dallas
May 8th APC # 9 New Braunfels April 24-25 Regionals Round Rock April 17 APC # 7 New Braunfels
May 1-2 Regionals San Antonio
* If don't qualify for Tour: * If don't qualify for Tour: * If don't qualify for Tour:
Feb 20 IH 35 League # 2 San Antonio Mar 6-7 CTPL Austin Mar 6-7 CTPL Austin
Mar 6 IH 35 League # 2 San Antonio April 17-18 Region Round Up Buda (Tiger Mania & APC 7 makes up for Tour 2 if don't qualify)
15 Purple 16 Purple 17 Purple
Date Tournament Location Date Tournament Location Date Tournament Location
Jan 2-3 Countdown City Classic San Antonio Jan 2-3 Countdown City Classic San Antonio Jan 2-3 Countdown City Classic San Antonio
Jan 23-24 Tour of Texas Qualifier San Antonio Jan 23-24 Tour of Texas Qualifier San Antonio Jan 23-24 Tour of Texas Qualifier San Antonio
*Feb 20-21 *Tour Stop 2 Houston *Feb 20-21 *Tour Stop 2 Dallas *Feb 20-21 *Tour Stop 2 Dallas
*Mar 6-7 *Tour Finals Austin *Mar 6-7 *Tour Finals Austin *Mar 6-7 *Tour Finals Austin
Mar 20-21 Cross Court Houston Mar 12-14 Sunshine Classic Orlando Mar 20-21 Cross Court Houston
April 2-4 North East Qualifier Philadelphia Mar 20-21 Cross Court Houston Mar 27-29 Red Rock Rave Las Vegas
April 10 APC # 6 New Braunfels April 16-18 Lone Star Dallas April 16-18 Lone Star Dallas
April 16-18 Lone Star 15 USA Dallas May 1-2 Regionals Houston April 24 APC # 8 New Braunfels
May 1-2 Regionals Houston May 1-2 Regionals Houston
* If don't qualify for Tour: * If don't qualify for Tour: * If don't qualify for Tour:
Feb 6-7 ATX Showcase Austin Feb 6-7 ATX Showcase Austin Feb 6 Roots # 3 Leander
Mar 6-7 CTPL Austin Feb 27-28 River City Classic San Antonio Mar 6-7 CTPL Austin
12 Gray 13 Gray 14 Gray
Date Tournament Location Date Tournament Location Date Tournament
Jan 16 January Classic San Antonio Jan 9 Tigers Challenge Seguin Jan 9 APC # 1 New Braunfels
Feb 6 IH35 San Antonio Feb 6-7 ATX Showcase Austin Jan 16 FSC # 1 San Antonio
Feb 27-28 February Frenzy Buda Feb 13 APC New Braunfels Feb 6-7 ATX Showcase Austin
Mar 20-21 Cross Court Houston Mar 6 IH35 San Antonio Feb 20 IH 35 League San Antonio
Apr 17 Season Finale Seguin March 20-21 Cross Court Houston Mar 6-7 CTPL Austin
May 1-2 Regionals San Antonio April 17-18 Region Round Up Buda Mar 20-21 Cross Court Houston
May 8th APC New Braunfels April 24-25 Regionals Round Rock April 17 APC # 7 New Braunfels
May 1-2 Regionals San Antonio
15 Gray 12 Local 14 Local
Date Tournament Location Date Tourn Location Date Tournament Location
Jan 16-17 CTPL # 1 Austin Jan 30 Gopher Gala San Antonio Jan 30 Rodeo Kickoff San Antonio
Feb 6-7 ATX Showcase Austin Feb 6 IH35 San Antonio Feb 13 Tiger Mania Seguin
Feb 27-28 River City Championships San Antonio Feb 27 SAVBA San Antonio Feb 27 ACA SA
March 6 APC # 4 New Braunfels Mar 6th IH35 San Antonio Mar 6 IH35 SA
March 20-21 Cross Court Houston Mar 27 IH 35 San Antonio Mar 27 IH 35 San Antonio
April 10 APC # 6 New Braunfels Apr 17 Season Finale Seguin April 17 APC # 7 New Braunfels
April 17 Magic Fiesta San Antonio
May 1-2 Regionals Houston